* The website will be closed for update everyday 2:30 AM - 5:30 AM Taiwan Time.
* You may click on the title column to sort. *
Course
Code
Course Name Level of Course Course Type
(Required/
Elective)
Credit Instructor Day/
Session
Location# Fee Syllabus Dept. offering
the course
Course Type
(1 or 2
semester)
Memo
000217001Microeconomics Undergrad Required 3.0 CHIANG PIIN-HUEIH mon13-16 270305 No Economics@This course is taught in English and goes with practicum.
000218001Macroeconomics Undergrad Required 3.0 CHUANG YIH-CHYI thu13-16 270102 No Economics@This course is taught in English and goes with practicum.
000219031Economics Undergrad Required 3.0 WANG SHINN-SHYR fri09-12 270751 No Economics@This course is taught in English.
000219511Economics Undergrad Required 3.0 WU WEN-CHIEH mon13-16 210103 No International Business@ETP優先,英語授課。110.1.9上午舉行會考,修課學生皆須參加會考,無法參加同學請勿修讀。
000219561Economics Undergrad Required 3.0 ARAI NATSUKI thu13-16 260306 No International Business@企一甲優先,110.1.9上午舉行會考,修課學生皆須參加會考,無法參加同學請勿修讀。
000227001International Relations Undergrad Required 3.0 LEE MING wed13-16 210207 No Diplomacy 
000228041Money and Banking Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 LAI TING-WEI fri09-12 210202 No Economics@This course is taught in English
000314051Fundamental Accounting (I) Undergrad Required 3.0 HUANG CHENG-JEN mon16-19 260311 No Accounting@ETP students have the priority to take this course. Students who want to take this course must attend the class in the first week of semester.otherwise they will not be added.
000314061Fundamental Accounting (I) Undergrad Required 3.0 PAN CHIEN-MIN wed09-12 260210 No Accounting@ETP students have the priority to take this course.
000314091Fundamental Accounting (I) Undergrad Required 3.0 WENG CHIA-HSIANG thu13-16 250201 No Accounting@ETP students have the priority to take this course
000321211Statistics Undergrad Required 3.0 JENG TIAN-TZER wed18-21 260106 No Statistics@Practicum time: Thu 78. Students with this time occupied are not allowed to take this course. International students and ETP students have the priority to take this course.
000321221Statistics Undergrad Required 3.0 HUANG CHIA-HUI tue13-16 250103 No Statistics@Practicum time: Thu 78. Students with this time occupied are not allowed to take this course. International students and ETP students have the priority to take this course.
000323051Intermediate Accounting (I) Undergrad Required 3.0 YU KYUNGHWA mon13-16 140207 No Accounting@Prerequisite:Fundamental Accounting (II), ETP students have the priority to take this course.
000337051Cost and Management Accounting(I) Undergrad Required 3.0 TSUI AIAN/LIANG JIA-WEN tue13-16  No Accounting@Prerequisite:Fundamental Accounting (II), ETP students have the priority to take this course.
000347001Financial Management Undergrad Elective 3.0 LIN CHI-HUANG tue18-21 260306 No Finance@Prerequisite Economics 2 semesters, Fundamental Accounting (I) and Fundamental Accounting (II) 1 semester, taught in English
000347031Financial Management Undergrad Elective 3.0 CHAN KONAN thu09-12 040103 No Finance@Prerequisite Economics 2 semesters, Fundamental Accounting (I) and Fundamental Accounting (II) 1 semester, taught in English
000347061Financial Management Undergrad Elective 3.0 HUANG CHIA-WEI thu13-16 140107 No Finance@Prerequisite Economics 2 semesters, Fundamental Accounting (I) and Fundamental Accounting (II) 1 semester, taught in English
000348001Management Undergrad Required 3.0 FU JYUN-YING wed09-12 260313 No Business Administration@This class will not admit students who do not show up at the first class.
000350011Marketing Management Undergrad Required 3.0 CHEN KUAN-JU wed13-16 040301 No Business Administration@Prerequisite Economics 2 semesters and Management 1 semester.
000351001Investments Undergrad Required 3.0 CHOW HSING-YI wed09-12 260105 No Finance@Prerequisite Economics 2 semesters, Fundamental Accounting (I) and Fundamental Accounting (II) 1 semester, taught in English
000351031Investments Undergrad Required 3.0 CHEN HONG-YI mon13-16 260207 No Finance@Prerequisite Economics 2 semesters, Fundamental Accounting (I) and Fundamental Accounting (II) 1 semester, taught in English
000356061Social Responsibility and Ethics Undergrad Required 1.0 PARK SUNG JUN thu16-19 260105 No Business Administration@The course time is 3 hrs per week, 6 weeks in total.
000713041Calculus A Undergrad Required 3.0 KYUNG YOUN-KIM fri13-16 210104 No Mathematical Sciences@students from Department of Land Economics preferred
010069011English Oral Training Undergrad Required 2.0 VAN JAARSVELDT LEON tue14-16 050203 No Dept. of English Course Schedule for Minor Students 
010069021English Oral Training Undergrad Required 2.0 LIN WAN YU wed13-15 330107 No Dept. of English Course Schedule for Minor Students@英文授課
010095011English Composition I Undergrad Required 2.0 LIN YI AN mon14-16 250302 No Dept. of English Course Schedule for Minor Students@英文授課
010095021English Composition I Undergrad Required 2.0 LO CHING HSIANG tue10-12  No Dept. of English Course Schedule for Minor Students@英文授課
010097001English Composition II Undergrad Required 2.0 LIN WAN YU wed10-12 340302 No Dept. of English Course Schedule for Minor Students@英文授課
010108001Reading Guidance Undergrad Required 2.0 MARTIN RUTH CAROLYN wed16-18 250303 No Dept. of English Course Schedule for Minor Students@英文授課
032001011College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 CHEN CHIA-CHI wed13-16 320111 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Liberal Arts, College of Science and College of Education.
032001021College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 JIN JIA XIN wed13-16 340406 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Liberal Arts, College of Science and College of Education.
032001031College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 DAVID ARNOLD GERICH wed13-16 320112 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Liberal Arts, College of Science and College of Education.
032001041College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 LEE PAO-LI wed13-16 340302 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Liberal Arts, College of Science and College of Education.
032001051College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 KUO HSIAO JUNG wed13-16 340402 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Liberal Arts, College of Science and College of Education.
032001061College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 HUANG HSING-FEI wed13-16 340516 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Liberal Arts, College of Science and College of Education.
032001071College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 LAI YU-TUNG wed13-16 340108 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Liberal Arts, College of Science and College of Education.
032001081College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 CHAO HSUAN-PENG wed13-16 330213 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Liberal Arts, College of Science and College of Education.
032001091College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 MAO PEI-CHI wed13-16 330212 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Liberal Arts, College of Science and College of Education.
032001101College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 CHEN YA-LI wed13-16 320113 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Liberal Arts, College of Science and College of Education.
032001111College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 SHERIDAN CHERYL LYNN thu13-16 270407 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Law.
032001121College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 KUO HSIAO JUNG thu13-16 040208 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Law.
032001131College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 CHAO HSUAN-PENG thu13-16 270307 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Law.
032001141College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 CHEN HSIU-YU thu13-16 250419 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Law.
032001201College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 CHEN TSAI-HUNG fri13-16 340402 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Communication and College of Foreign Languages&Literature.
032001211College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 SHERIDAN CHERYL LYNN fri13-16 340516 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Communication and College of Foreign Languages&Literature.
032001221College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 CHEN CHIA-CHI fri13-16 340406 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Communication and College of Foreign Languages&Literature.
032001231College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 JIN JIA XIN fri13-16 340405 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Communication and College of Foreign Languages&Literature.
032001241College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 DAVID ARNOLD GERICH fri13-16 320112 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Communication and College of Foreign Languages&Literature.
032001251College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 LEE PAO-LI fri13-16 320111 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Communication and College of Foreign Languages&Literature.
032001261College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 HUANG HSING-FEI fri13-16 320113 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Communication and College of Foreign Languages&Literature.
032001271College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 LAI YU-TUNG fri13-16 340108 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Communication and College of Foreign Languages&Literature.
032001281College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 CHAO HSUAN-PENG fri13-16 330203 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Communication and College of Foreign Languages&Literature.
032001291College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 MAO PEI-CHI fri13-16 330212 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Communication and College of Foreign Languages&Literature.
032001301College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 YANG JU YIN fri13-16 330213 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Communication and College of Foreign Languages&Literature.
032001401College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 SU JING-FEN tue13-16 040301 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Social Sciences and College of International Affairs.
032001411College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 SHERIDAN CHERYL LYNN tue13-16 340402 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Social Sciences and College of International Affairs.
032001421College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 HUANG SHU-CHEN tue13-16 340302 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Social Sciences and College of International Affairs.
032001431College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 JIN JIA XIN tue13-16 340406 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Social Sciences and College of International Affairs.
032001441College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 DAVID ARNOLD GERICH tue13-16 250106 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Social Sciences and College of International Affairs.
032001451College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 LEE PAO-LI tue13-16 270105 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Social Sciences and College of International Affairs.
032001461College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 KUO HSIAO JUNG tue13-16 040208 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Social Sciences and College of International Affairs.
032001471College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 HUANG HSING-FEI tue13-16 270107 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Social Sciences and College of International Affairs.
032001481College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 LAI YU-TUNG tue13-16 250102 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Social Sciences and College of International Affairs.
032001491College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 CHAO HSUAN-PENG tue13-16 270205 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Social Sciences and College of International Affairs.
032001501College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 MAO PEI-CHI tue13-16 040201 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Social Sciences and College of International Affairs.
032001511College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 LIN HAN-YI tue13-16 140105 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Social Sciences and College of International Affairs.
032001521College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 CHEN YA-LI tue13-16 250307 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Social Sciences and College of International Affairs.
032001601College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 TSUI CHENG-FANG thu09-12 250303 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Commerce.
032001611College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 CHEN CHIA-CHI thu09-12 250305 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Commerce.
032001621College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 JIN JIA XIN thu09-12 340402 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Commerce.
032001631College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 DAVID ARNOLD GERICH thu09-12 250306 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Commerce.
032001641College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 LEE PAO-LI thu09-12 270105 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Commerce.
032001651College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 KUO HSIAO JUNG thu09-12 040208 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Commerce.
032001661College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 HUANG HSING-FEI thu09-12 270107 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Commerce.
032001671College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 LAI YU-TUNG thu09-12 250102 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Commerce.
032001681College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 CHAO HSUAN-PENG thu09-12 040205 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Commerce.
032001691College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 MAO PEI-CHI thu09-12 040201 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Commerce.
032001701College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 CHEN HSIU-YU thu09-12 250419 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Commerce.
032001711College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 CHIANG I-CHIN thu09-12 250307 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Commerce.
032001881College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 TANG CHIA-JUNG tue16-19 250207 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Only for hearing-disabled students.
032001901College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 CHEN CHIA-CHI thu13-16 320111 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Innovation, Overseas Chinese and International students.
032001911College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 LAI YU-TUNG thu13-16 250102 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Innovation, Overseas Chinese and International students.
032001921College English I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 MAO PEI-CHI thu13-16 040201 No General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Innovation, Overseas Chinese and International students.
041125001Selected Reading of Modern Taiwanese Literature Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 CHEN PEI-JEAN thu16-19 250419 No General Education Courses in Humanities 
044051001American Sports History Undergrad Partially Required 2.0 EATON WILLIAM JOSEPH wed16-18 340108 No General Education Courses in Humanities@ETP
044095001Western Images of China and Taiwan Undergrad Partially Required 2.0 EATON WILLIAM JOSEPH tue16-18 340108 No General Education Courses in Humanities@Course for ETP of College of Liberal Arts
070171011English Elective:Reading & Oral Training(ETP) Undergrad Elective 3.0 CHAO HSUAN-PENG tue16-19 270205 No Program(undergraduate level)@Give priority over ETP class.
070171021English Elective:Reading & Oral Training(ETP) Undergrad Elective 3.0 LEE PAO-LI tue16-19 270105 No Program(undergraduate level)@Give priority over ETP class.
070172011English Elective: Academic_Listening_&_Speaking(ETP) Undergrad Elective 3.0 HUANG HSING-FEI fri09-12 140205 No Program(undergraduate level)@Give priority over ETP class
070173011English Elective:Essay_Writing(ETP) Undergrad Elective 3.0 SHERIDAN CHERYL LYNN thu16-19 270407 No Program(undergraduate level)@Give priority over ETP program senior student.
070179001Introduction to Quantum Computation Undergrad Elective 3.0 HSU HSIU-CHUAN mon13-16 250303 No Program(undergraduate level)@A
070219001Modern Drama Undergrad Elective 3.0 JIANG TSUI-FEN tue09-12 250205 No Program(undergraduate level) 
070235001Course Name: Liberty, Human Right, and Civil Society Undergrad Elective 3.0 CHEN CHIEN-KANG wed13-16 270410 No Program(undergraduate level)@This course is only for the junior and the senior.
102689001Human Rights and Education on Human Rights Undergrad Elective 3.0 CHEN JUNG-CHENG thu16-19  No Freshman Class of Department of Education 
103755001American History, 1865 to Present Undergrad Elective 2.0 EATON WILLIAM JOSEPH wed10-12 340414 No Sophomore Class of Department of History@ETP
104763001Korean Buddhist Philosophy Undergrad Elective 3.0 Kim Taesoo tue14-17 330212 No Freshman Class of Department of Philosophy 
109029001Design and Utilization of Instructional Media Undergrad Partially Required 2.0 CHEN YANG-HSUEH tue14-16 140406 Yes Center for Teacher Education(First Year) 
152568001Higher Education Studies: Internationalization of Higher Educationand Quality Assurance Graduate Elective 3.0 HOU YUNG-CHI   Yes MA Program of Education, First Year 
152574001Selected Readings in Educational Journal Publication Graduate Elective 3.0 HOU YUNG-CHI tue13-16 020111 Yes MA Program of Education, First Year@English Taught Course
152603001Study of Knowledge Creation and Educational Technology Graduate Elective 3.0 HONG HUANG-YAO wed13-16 020213 Yes MA Program of Education, First Year@Master and Ph.D : English-taught course; computer classroom of the Education
157853001Seminar on Child and Adolescent Welfare Graduate Elective 3.0 LIN YEI-WHEI thu14-17 271443 Yes MA Program of Institute of Early Childhood Education, First Year 
160771001Issues and Studies in Computer-Enhanced Language Instruction Graduate Elective 3.0 CHAO CHIN-CHI tue09-12 340305 Yes PhD Program of Doctor’s Program in Teaching Chinese as a Second Language, First Year 
160796001Language Testing and Assessment Graduate Elective 3.0 YU HSUEH-YING tue13-16 340309 Yes PhD Program of Doctor’s Program in Teaching Chinese as a Second Language, First Year 
160851001Study of Knowledge Creation and Educational Technology Graduate Elective 3.0 HONG HUANG-YAO wed13-16 020213 Yes PhD Program of Doctor’s Program in Teaching Chinese as a Second Language, First Year 
161771001Issues and Studies in Computer-Enhanced Language Instruction Graduate Elective 3.0 CHAO CHIN-CHI tue09-12 340305 Yes Master’s Program in Teaching Chinese as a Second Language, First Year 
161796001Language Testing and Assessment Graduate Elective 3.0 YU HSUEH-YING tue13-16 340309 Yes Master’s Program in Teaching Chinese as a Second Language, First Year 
161849001Study of Knowledge Creation and Educational Technology Graduate Elective 3.0 HONG HUANG-YAO wed13-16  Yes Master’s Program in Teaching Chinese as a Second Language, First Year 
202122001Political History of Taiwan Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 WENG VIVIANNE thu09-12 210205 No Junior Class of Department of Political Science 
202828001Place Making and Community Development Undergrad Elective 3.0 TANG CHING-PING   No Junior Class of Department of Political Science@intensive course 9/7~9/15
202835001Liberty,Human Right, and Civil Society Undergrad Elective 3.0 CHEN CHIEN-KANG wed13-16 270410 No Junior Class of Department of Political Science 
202913001American Government and Politics Undergrad Elective 3.0 TSAI CHUNG-MIN wed13-16 270416 No Junior Class of Department of Political Science@Teacher:Marc Levitt
203064001Comparative Government and Politics Undergrad Required 3.0 CHIEN YI-CHUN tue09-12 210205 No Sophomore Class of Department of Diplomacy 
203822001International Relations Theory and Chinese Foreign Policy Undergrad Elective 3.0 LU YEH-CHUNG wed13-16 270207 No Senior Class of Department of Diplomacy 
203861001Korean Foreign Policy Undergrad Elective 2.0 LIOU TO-HAI wed10-12 270207 No Sophomore Class of Department of Diplomacy 
203878001Asian Economic Integration Undergrad Elective 3.0 LIOU TO-HAI tue09-12 270311 No Junior Class of Department of Diplomacy 
203926001Comparative Foreign Policies Undergrad Elective 2.0 LIOU TO-HAI thu10-12 270304 No Sophomore Class of Department of Diplomacy 
204840001Global Health Governance Undergrad Elective 3.0 CHEN TZUNG-WEN/LIU HAN-HSI/LIU HUNG-EN wed13-16 270107 No Junior Class of Department of Sociology 
204841001Pandemics and Society Undergrad Elective 3.0 CHEN JEN-HAO thu16-19 270303 No Junior Class of Department of Sociology 
204859001Comparative Education in a Global Society Undergrad Elective 3.0 CHIANG YI-LIN thu13-16 270306 No Junior Class of Department of Sociology 
205852001International Workshop on Sustainability Undergrad Elective 3.0 LIN CHI-ANG tue09-12 270935 No Junior Class A, Department of Public Finance 
205871001Issues in Income Tax Undergrad Elective 3.0 CHOU TE-YU mon18-21 270407 No Junior Class A, Department of Public Finance 
205909001Health Economics Undergrad Elective 3.0 LIEN HSIEN-MING wed09-12 270313 No Junior Class A, Department of Public Finance 
207054001Geodetic Surveying Undergrad Required 3.0 CHU FENG-YU wed13-16 270211 No Sophomore Class of Department of Land Economics(Measurement & Information Section) 
207056001Cartography Undergrad Required 3.0 STEPHAN VAN GASSELT thu09-12 270610 No Sophomore Class of Department of Land Economics(Measurement & Information Section) 
207751001Spatial Decision Making Undergrad Elective 3.0 STEPHAN VAN GASSELT mon16-19 270610 No Junior Class of Department of Land Economics(Land Management Section) 
208021011International Finance Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 WU JHIH-CHIAN thu09-12 210103 No Senior Class A, Department of Economics@This course is taught in English.
208798001Economics of Human Capital Undergrad Elective 3.0 CHUANG YIH-CHYI fri09-12 270311 No Junior Class A, Department of Economics@This course is taught in English. Registration in the add-drop peried(9/9-9/16).
208855001An Introduction to Game Theory (I) Undergrad Elective 3.0 HO SHIRLEY J. mon08-10&12-13 270404 Yes Junior Class A, Department of Economics 
208945001Environmental Economics Undergrad Elective 3.0 LEE HUEY-LIN wed13-16 140307 No Junior Class A, Department of Economics@This course is taught in English.
209055001Introduction to Ethnolinguistics Undergrad Required 3.0 HOLM DAVID LEOPOLD thu09-12 270303 No Freshman Class of Department of Ethnology@English Language Teaching
209629001The Research Theory of Ethnology Undergrad Elective 3.0 WORK COURTNEY KATHERINE tue09-12 270717 No Junior Class of Department of Ethnology 
209631001Community-based Approach for Aging Society and Waving Development Undergrad Elective 3.0 WANG YA-PING   No Junior Class of Department of Ethnology@The class time is determined according to the schedule of international teachers coming to Taiwan.
209645001Language, Culture and Digital Media Undergrad Elective 3.0 LIU TZU KAI mon16-19 270203 No Junior Class of Department of Ethnology 
252101001Empirical Political Theory and Methodology Graduate Partially Required 3.0 HUANG CHI thu13-16 270310 Yes PhD Program of Political Science, First Year@This course is only for the students who are on the list and meanwhile attending the first class. If you skip the first class, please withdraw this course by yourself. Must have complete Social Stat. I & II.
252103001Theories and Methods of Comparative Politics Graduate Partially Required 3.0 CHIEN YI-CHUN wed14-17 271201 Yes PhD Program of Political Science, First Year@This course is only for the students who are on the list and meanwhile attending the first class. If you skip the first class, please withdraw this course by yourself.
252694001Place Making and Community Development Graduate Elective 3.0 TANG CHING-PING   Yes MA Program of Political Science, First Year@intensive course 9/7~9/15
252695001State-Religion Relations across the Taiwan Strait Graduate Elective 3.0 KUO CHENG-TIAN tue09-12 271203 Yes PhD Program of Political Science, First Year 
252703001Seminar in Early Modern Political Thought Graduate Elective 3.0 CHOU CHIA-YU thu13-16 270728 Yes MA Program of Political Science, First Year@This course is only for the students who are on the list and meanwhile attending the first class. If you skip the first class, please withdraw this course by yourself.
252708001Liberty,Human Right, and Civil Society Graduate Elective 3.0 CHEN CHIEN-KANG wed13-16 270410 Yes MA Program of Political Science, First Year 
252914001Latin American Governments & Politics Graduate Elective 3.0 SU YEN-PIN tue13-16 271203 Yes MA Program of Political Science, First Year@This course is only for the students who are on the list and meanwhile attending all class meetings for the first three weeks. If you skip any of the class meetings, please withdraw this course by yourself.
253049001International Relations Theory Graduate Required 3.0 CHEN PING-KUEI thu09-12 270314 Yes MA Program of Diplomacy, First Year@Required Course of Master & PhD Students, English taught Course
253054001Area Studies - International Relations in European Union Graduate Partially Required 3.0 SU CHO-HSIN tue13-16 270915 Yes MA Program of Diplomacy, First Year 
253797001Seminar on Energy and Environment Issues Graduate Elective 3.0 LEE CHIA-YI fri09-12 271112 Yes MA Program of Diplomacy, First Year 
253823001International Relations and Political Philosophy Graduate Elective 3.0 LORENZO DAVID JOSEPH tue14-17 271112 Yes MA Program of Diplomacy, First Year@Joint Course of Master & PhD Students with IMPIS program, English taught Course
253867001Seminar on Interational Security Graduate Elective 3.0 WU CHONG-HAN fri13-16 270915 Yes MA Program of Diplomacy, First Year@Joint course for master and PhD students, Engliah taught course.
253875001Debates of Globalization Graduate Elective 3.0 LU YEH-CHUNG thu13-16 271112 Yes MA Program of Diplomacy, First Year@Joint Course of Master & PhD Students with IMPIS program, English taught Course
254787001Global Health Governance Graduate Elective 3.0 CHEN TZUNG-WEN/LIU HAN-HSI/LIU HUNG-EN wed13-16 270107 Yes MA Program of Sociology, First Year 
254790001Pandemics and Society Graduate Elective 3.0 CHEN JEN-HAO thu16-19 270303 Yes MA Program of Sociology, First Year 
254854001Introduction to Statistical Analysis Graduate Elective 3.0 KUAN PING-YIN thu14-17 271201 Yes MA Program of Sociology, First Year@IDAS
254861001Comparative Education in a Global Society Graduate Elective 3.0 CHIANG YI-LIN thu13-16 270306 Yes MA Program of Sociology, First Year 
254901001Seminar in the Sociology of Education Graduate Partially Required 3.0 CHIANG YI-LIN fri13-16 270835 Yes MA Program of Sociology, First Year@(3)
255829001International Workshop on Sustainability Graduate Elective 3.0 LIN CHI-ANG tue09-12 270935 Yes MA Program of Public Finance, First Year 
255914001Health Economics Graduate Elective 3.0 LIEN HSIEN-MING wed09-12 270313 Yes MA Program of Public Finance, First Year 
256674001Artificial intelligence and ethics Graduate Elective 3.0 CHEN PO LIANG wed13-16 270315 Yes MA Program of Public Administration, First Year 
256675001Global Health Governance Graduate Elective 3.0 CHEN TZUNG-WEN/LIU HAN-HSI/LIU HUNG-EN wed13-16 270107 Yes MA Program of Public Administration, First Year 
256676001Anthropocene and Geopolitics Graduate Elective 3.0 Paul Etienne Marin Jobin/YANG CHIH-YUAN mon16-19 270401 Yes MA Program of Public Administration, First Year 
256684001GIS for Social Science Graduate Elective 3.0 LIAO HSIN-CHUNG tue13-16 270610 Yes MA Program of Public Administration, First Year 
257720001Spatial Decision Making Graduate Elective 3.0 STEPHAN VAN GASSELT mon16-19 270610 Yes MA Program of Land Economics, First Year 
257735001Real Estate Finance and Asset Investment Graduate Elective 3.0 LIN TSO-YU tue14-17 270622 Yes MA Program of Land Economics, First Year 
257765001Spatial Analysis Graduate Elective 3.0 LIN SHIH-YUAN tue09-12 270610 Yes MA Program of Land Economics, First Year 
258009001Microeconomic Theory(Ⅲ) Graduate Required 3.0 LI HAO-CHUNG tue09-12 271034 Yes PhD Program of Economics, First Year@This course is taught in English.
258011001Macroeconomic Theory(Ⅲ) Graduate Required 3.0 LEE WEN-CHIEH fri09-12 270314 Yes PhD Program of Economics, First Year@This course is taught in English.
258713001Topics in Taiwan's Labor Market and Health Policy: Research Methods and Policy Analysis Graduate Elective 1.0 CHEN JENN-JOU   Yes MA Program of Economics, First Year@Summer course
258854001Quantitative Methods for Economists Graduate Elective 3.0 LI HAO-CHUNG fri09-12 270312 Yes MA Program of Economics, First Year@This course is taught in English.
258930001Labor Economics (III) Graduate Elective 3.0 HUANG PO-CHUN fri13-16 270211 Yes MA Program of Economics, First Year@This course is taught in English.
258942001Monetary Economics (III) Graduate Elective 3.0 LEE WEN-CHIEH fri13-16 270314 Yes MA Program of Economics, First Year@This course is taught in English.
259057001The Research Theory of Ethnology Graduate Required 3.0 WORK COURTNEY KATHERINE tue09-12 270717 Yes MA Program of Ethnology, First Year@English Taught Courses
259678001Community-based Approach for Aging Society and Waving Development Graduate Elective 3.0 WANG YA-PING   Yes MA Program of Ethnology, First Year@The class time is determined according to the schedule of international teachers coming to Taiwan.
259681001Migration, Labor and Digital Media in Contemporary China Graduate Elective 3.0 LIU TZU KAI thu16-19 270717 Yes MA Program of Ethnology, First Year 
259693001Language, Culture and Digital Media Graduate Elective 3.0 LIU TZU KAI mon16-19 270203 Yes MA Program of Ethnology, First Year 
259694001Religion and Spirit: In Southeast Asian Political Economy Graduate Elective 3.0 WORK COURTNEY KATHERINE wed09-12 270416 Yes MA Program of Ethnology, First Year 
259786001Modernization and Social Development of Indigenous Peoplesin Taiwan Graduate Elective 3.0 KUAN DA-WEI wed09-12  Yes MA Program of Ethnology, First Year@English Taught Courses
260734001China's External Relations andGlobal Governance Graduate Elective 3.0 LEU GUAN-YI fri14-17 270813 Yes Graduate Institute of East Asian Studies MA Program, First Year 
260736001Nonproliferation Policies and Goals - Implementation through StrategicTrade Controls Graduate Elective 3.0 Kim Mi-Yong thu16-19  Yes Graduate Institute of East Asian Studies MA Program, First Year 
261624001Seminar on East Asian Development Graduate Elective 3.0 WANG JENN-HWAN wed17-20 270722 Yes Graduate Institute of Deveopment Studies MA Program, First Year@Please complete course enrollment through the department office with the consent of Professor Wang,Jenn-Hwan.
261901001The Political Economy of China's Development Graduate Elective 3.0 HUANG JAW-NIAN thu09-12 270722 Yes Graduate Institute of Deveopment Studies MA Program, First Year@English classes for graduate elective. Student from other departments add course through the department office with the consent of Professor Huang.
261924001Seminar on Development Assistance Graduate Elective 3.0 WANG JENN-HWAN/LIU HSIAO PONG wed09-12 270722 Yes Graduate Institute of Deveopment Studies MA Program, First Year@English classes for graduate elective. Student from other departments add course through the department office with the consent of Professor Philip Liu.
261926001Political Development of Mainland China Graduate Elective 3.0 CHAO CHIEN-MIN mon14-17 270723 Yes Graduate Institute of Deveopment Studies MA Program, First Year@English classes for graduate elective. Student from other departments add course through the department office with the consent of Professor Chao.
263828001Post-Communist Democratization Graduate Elective 3.0 LIN YUNG-FANG wed15-18 270810 Yes Graduate Institute of Russian Studies MA Program, First Year 
264884001Seminar on Child and Adolescent Welfare Graduate Elective 3.0 LIN YEI-WHEI thu14-17 271443 Yes MA Program of Social Work, First Year 
265001001Asia-Pacific Regional Development Graduate Required 3.0 WU DER-YUAN tue09-12 271201 Yes International Doctor Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year@NA
265002001Research Methods Graduate Required 3.0 CHEN DON-YUN/TANG CHING-PING wed13-16 271215 Yes International Doctor Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year 
265816001Political Development of Mainland China Graduate Elective 3.0 CHAO CHIEN-MIN mon14-17 270723 Yes International Doctor Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year 
265817001The Political Economy of China's Development Graduate Elective 3.0 HUANG JAW-NIAN thu09-12 270722 Yes International Doctor Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year 
265818001Migation, Labor and Digital Media in Contemporary China Graduate Elective 3.0 LIU TZU KAI thu16-19 270717 Yes International Doctor Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year 
265819001Religion and Spirt: In the Southeast Asian Political Economy Graduate Elective 3.0 WORK COURTNEY KATHERINE wed09-12 270416 Yes International Doctor Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year 
265820001Seminar in the Sociology of Education Graduate Elective 3.0 CHIANG YI-LIN fri13-16 270835 Yes International Doctor Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year 
265821001State-Religion Relations across the Taiwan Strait Graduate Elective 3.0 KUO CHENG-TIAN tue09-12 271203 Yes International Doctor Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year 
265827001GIS for Social Science Graduate Elective 3.0 LIAO HSIN-CHUNG tue13-16 270610 Yes International Doctor Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year 
265829001Asia Security in the Global Context Graduate Elective 3.0 LIU FU-KUO tue14-17 271215 Yes International Doctor Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year@NA
265838001International Relations and Political Philosophy Graduate Elective 3.0 LORENZO DAVID JOSEPH tue14-17 271112 Yes International Doctor Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year@NA
265849001Theories and Methods of Comparative Politics Graduate Elective 3.0 CHIEN YI-CHUN wed14-17 271201 Yes International Doctor Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year@NA
265854001Ideas and Policy Graduate Elective 3.0 WU DER-YUAN thu09-12 271201 Yes International Doctor Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year@NA
265860001Latin American Governments & Politics Graduate Elective 3.0 SU YEN-PIN tue13-16 271203 Yes International Doctor Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year 
265873001Global Trend in Education Graduate Elective 3.0 CHOU CHUING thu14-17  Yes International Doctor Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year 
265913001Modernization and Social Development of Indigenous Peoplesin Taiwan Graduate Elective 3.0 KUAN DA-WEI wed09-12 270405 Yes International Doctor Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year@NA
265933001Introduction to Statistical Analysis Graduate Elective 3.0 KUAN PING-YIN thu14-17 271201 Yes International Doctor Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year@NA
266003001Applied Macroeconomics Graduate Required 3.0 PENG SHI SHU thu13-16 270416 Yes The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266006001Research Methods Graduate Required 3.0 CHEN DON-YUN/TANG CHING-PING wed13-16 271215 Yes The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266882001International Economics and Social Organization Graduate Elective 3.0 Yuan Li-Chung wed14-17 271203 Yes The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266883001The Research Theory of Ethnology Graduate Elective 3.0 WORK COURTNEY KATHERINE tue09-12 270717 Yes The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266884001Migration, Labor and Digital Media in Contemporary China Graduate Elective 3.0 LIU TZU KAI thu16-19 270717 Yes The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266885001The Political Economy of China's Development Graduate Elective 3.0 HUANG JAW-NIAN thu09-12 270722 Yes The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266886001Seminar in the Sociology of Education Graduate Elective 3.0 CHIANG YI-LIN fri13-16 270835 Yes The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266887001Pandemics and Society Graduate Elective 3.0 CHEN JEN-HAO thu16-19 270303 Yes The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266888001Spatial decision Making Graduate Elective 3.0 STEPHAN VAN GASSELT mon16-19 270610 Yes The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266893001Comparative Education in a Global Society Graduate Elective 3.0 CHIANG YI-LIN thu13-16 270306 Yes The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266895001Religion and Spirit: In the Southeast Asian Political Economy Graduate Elective 3.0 WORK COURTNEY KATHERINE wed09-12 270416 Yes The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266898001Environmental Economics Graduate Elective 3.0 LEE HUEY-LIN wed13-16 140307 Yes The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266901001Labor Economics (III) Graduate Elective 3.0 HUANG PO-CHUN fri13-16 270211 Yes The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266910001Seminar on Development Assistance Graduate Elective 3.0 WANG JENN-HWAN/LIU HSIAO PONG wed09-12 270722 Yes The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266913001Chinese Economic Development Graduate Elective 3.0 WANG SHINN-SHYR/CHUANG YIH-CHYI tue09-12 270408,270408,270408 Yes The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266918001Economics of Human Capital Graduate Elective 3.0 CHUANG YIH-CHYI fri09-12 270311 Yes The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266922001Contemporary Issues on International Financial Markets Graduate Elective 3.0 CHU SHIOU-YEN tue13-16 270315 Yes The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266924001Ideas and Policy Graduate Elective 3.0 WU DER-YUAN thu09-12 271201 Yes The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266931001Introduction to Statistical Analysis Graduate Elective 3.0 KUAN PING-YIN thu14-17 271201 Yes The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266940001Real estate finance and asset investment Graduate Elective 3.0 LIN TSO-YU tue14-17 270622 Yes The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266941001Issues in Income Tax Graduate Elective 3.0 CHOU TE-YU mon18-21 270407 Yes The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year@class hour: 19:00~21:00
266942001Health Economics Graduate Elective 3.0 LIEN HSIEN-MING wed09-12 270313 Yes The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266948001Modernization and Social Development of Indigenous Peoplesin Taiwan Graduate Elective 3.0 KUAN DA-WEI wed09-12 270405 Yes The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
300006021Academic Ethics Graduate Required 1.0 LIN YEH-YUN   Yes Selective courses of p.h.d level,College of Commerce@For Foreign PhD students only. Class time: September 19 & September 20. Venue: 260604 Yuan-Ta Lecture Hall, 6th floor of Commerce Building.
300775001Virtual Business Professional Undergrad Elective 1.0 SU WEI-CHIEH   No Selective courses of undergraduate level,College of Commerce@Global virtual course
300782001Social Media Marketing Graduate Elective 3.0 LIN HSIN-CHEN thu13-16 250303 Yes Selective courses of master level,College of Commerce@Prerequisite Marketing Management 1 semester.
300787001Personal Finance Graduate Elective 3.0 JIANG JIANN-KUO wed13-16 250201 Yes Selective courses of master level,College of Commerce@Prerequisites: Economics
300788001Personal Finance Undergrad Elective 3.0 JIANG JIANN-KUO wed13-16 250201 No Selective courses of undergraduate level,College of Commerce@Prerequisites: Economics
300793001Risk Management and Insurance Undergrad Elective 3.0 SHIU YUNG-MING thu09-12 260201 No Selective courses of undergraduate level,College of Commerce@English-Taught Course, Optional Course open to international exchange students
300799001Business Calculus Undergrad Elective 3.0 TZENG YU-YING thu14-17 260209 No Selective courses of undergraduate level,College of Commerce@English-Taught Course, Optional Course open to international exchange students
300811001Marketing Research Graduate Elective 3.0 PARK SUNG JUN tue13-16 260101 Yes Selective courses of master level,College of Commerce@Prerequisite Marketing Management.
300869001International Finance Undergrad Elective 3.0 SHIU YUNG-MING fri09-12 260201 No Selective courses of undergraduate level,College of Commerce@English-Taught Course, Optional Course open to international exchange students
300871001Advanced Oral Training Undergrad Elective 3.0 SHEN CHI tue09-12 040201 Yes Selective courses of undergraduate level,College of Commerce@Prerequisites: writing and oral training (I)(II)
300871011Advanced Oral Training Undergrad Elective 3.0 YANG CHIEN-WEI tue13-16 040306 Yes Selective courses of undergraduate level,College of Commerce@Prerequisites: writing and oral training (I)(II)
300871021Advanced Oral Training Undergrad Elective 3.0 SHEN CHI wed13-16 040208 Yes Selective courses of undergraduate level,College of Commerce@Prerequisites: writing and oral training (I)(II)
300871031Advanced Oral Training Undergrad Elective 3.0 YANG CHIEN-WEI fri09-12 250307 Yes Selective courses of undergraduate level,College of Commerce@Prerequisites: writing and oral training (I)(II)
300878001Management Information Systems Undergrad Elective 3.0 CHOU CHIH-YUAN wed09-12 250206 No Selective courses of undergraduate level,College of Commerce@This course is taught in English.
300885001Intermediate Oral Training Undergrad Elective 3.0 SHEN CHI tue13-16 040303 Yes Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@Prerequisites: writing and oral training (I)(II)
300885011Intermediate Oral Training Undergrad Elective 3.0 SHEN CHI wed09-12 040208 Yes Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@Prerequisites: writing and oral training (I)(II)
300885021Intermediate Oral Training Undergrad Elective 3.0 KWONG WAI-KEI thu09-12 140104 Yes Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@Prerequisites: writing and oral training (I)(II)
300885031Intermediate Oral Training Undergrad Elective 3.0 KWONG WAI-KEI thu13-16 040301 Yes Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@Prerequisites: writing and oral training (I)(II)
300885041Intermediate Oral Training Undergrad Elective 3.0 SHEN CHI fri09-12 040208 Yes Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@Prerequisites: writing and oral training (I)(II)
300885051Intermediate Oral Training Undergrad Elective 3.0 SHEN CHI fri13-16 040208 Yes Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@Prerequisites: writing and oral training (I)(II)
300898001Writing and Oral Training I Undergrad Elective 3.0 YANG CHIEN-WEI tue09-12 040208 Yes Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@Required course for ETP students
300898011Writing and Oral Training I Undergrad Elective 3.0 KWONG WAI-KEI wed09-12 040201 Yes Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@Required course for ETP students
300898021Writing and Oral Training I Undergrad Elective 3.0 YANG CHIEN-WEI wed09-12 250307 Yes Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@Required course for ETP students
300898031Writing and Oral Training I Undergrad Elective 3.0 YANG CHIEN-WEI wed13-16 250303 Yes Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@Required course for ETP students
300898041Writing and Oral Training I Undergrad Elective 3.0 KWONG WAI-KEI wed13-16 040201 Yes Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@Required course for ETP students
300898051Writing and Oral Training I Undergrad Elective 3.0 KWONG WAI-KEI fri09-12 040201 Yes Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@Required course for ETP students
300898061Writing and Oral Training I Undergrad Elective 3.0 KWONG WAI-KEI fri13-16 040201 Yes Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@Required course for ETP students
300898071Writing and Oral Training I Undergrad Elective 3.0 YANG CHIEN-WEI fri13-16 250307 Yes Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@Required course for ETP students
300906001Macroeconomics Undergrad Elective 3.0 ARAI NATSUKI fri09-12 040202 No Selective courses of undergraduate level,College of Commerce@貿三乙、財管系優先,先修經濟學。
300906011Macroeconomics Undergrad Elective 3.0 Park Minwoo thu13-16 140301 No Selective courses of undergraduate level,College of Commerce@貿三甲、財管系優先,先修經濟學,下學期為進階總體經濟學
300907001Microeconomics Undergrad Elective 3.0 TSAI CHI-YUAN tue13-16 250201 No Selective courses of undergraduate level,College of Commerce@英語授課,先修經濟學
301779001Elite Business English: Team-Building and Socializing Skills Undergrad Elective 2.0 KU JU-CHUN tue14-16 261042 No Sophomore Class A, Department of International Business@It is compulsory to attend the first class to confirm and verify the validity of the course registration.
301781001Elite Business English: Presentation and Meeting Skills Undergrad Elective 2.0 KU JU-CHUN wed14-16 261042 No Sophomore Class A, Department of International Business@It is compulsory to attend the first class to confirm and verify the validity of the course registration.
301840001Fixed Income Securities: Analytics and Derivatives Undergrad Elective 3.0 FU YEE-TIEN thu08-11 270206 No Junior Class A, Department of International Business@英語授課
301935001International Investment Undergrad Elective 3.0 FU YEE-TIEN tue08-11 270206 No Junior Class A, Department of International Business@英語授課
302934001Risk Management Undergrad Elective 3.0 LIN CHING-TING mon13-16  No Junior Class of Department of Money and Banking@Students from Money and Banking have priority in course selection.
304021011Survey Sampling Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 JENG TIAN-TZER thu13-16 260207 No Junior Class of Department of Statistics 
305009001Human Resource Management Undergrad Required 3.0 LIN YEH-YUN fri09-12 260714 No Junior Class A, Department of Business Administration 
305752001Social Media Marketing Undergrad Elective 3.0 LIN HSIN-CHEN thu13-16 250303 No Junior Class A, Department of Business Administration@Prerequisite Marketing Management 1 semester.
305866001Marketing Research Undergrad Elective 3.0 PARK SUNG JUN tue13-16 260101 No Junior Class A, Department of Business Administration@Prerequisite Marketing Management.
306005011Introduction to Computer Science Undergrad Required 2.0 CHIEN SHIH-YI fri13-15 260207 No Freshman Class A, Department of Management Information Systems@This course is taught in English.
306007011Business Data Communication Undergrad Required 3.0 HSIAO SHUN-WEN wed09-12 040104 No Junior Class A, Department of Management Information Systems@This course is taught in English.
306009011System Analysis and Design Undergrad Required 3.0 TU YU-JU fri13-16 260313 No Sophomore Class A, Department of Management Information Systems@This course is taught in English.
306013011Data Structure Undergrad Required 3.0 YU FANG thu13-16 260206 No Sophomore Class A, Department of Management Information Systems@This course is taught in English.
306047001Management Information Systems Undergrad Required 3.0 LEE YI-HUI wed09-12 040205 No Sophomore Class A, Department of Management Information Systems@This course is taught in English.
306047011Management Information Systems Undergrad Required 3.0 CHOU YEN-CHUN wed13-16 260210 No Sophomore Class A, Department of Management Information Systems@This course is taught in English.
306049011Programming Language I Undergrad Required 2.0 LIN YI-LING tue09-11 050502 No Freshman Class A, Department of Management Information Systems@This course is taught in English.
307033001Case Studies in Financial Management Undergrad Required 3.0 CHOW HSING-YI thu09-12 260311 No Senior Class of Department of Finance@Prerequisite Advanced Financial Management 1 semester, taught in English
351806001Legal Methods Graduate Elective 3.0 YANG PEI KAN tue09-12 261049 Yes MA Program of International Business, First Year@先修國際經貿法
351829001International Investment Graduate Elective 3.0 FU YEE-TIEN wed08-11 270206 Yes MA Program of International Business, First Year 
351864001Theory of International Business Graduate Elective 3.0 YU CHWO-MING tue18-21 260709 Yes PhD Program of International Business, First Year 
351913001Topics on International Trade Law (I) Graduate Elective 3.0 HSUEH CHING-WEN tue13-16 261049 Yes MA Program of International Business, First Year@英語授課
351948001Microeconomic Theory (I) Graduate Elective 3.0 PAN CHEN-YU wed09-12 261042 Yes MA Program of International Business, First Year@碩博合開
351950001Investment & Portfolio Management Graduate Elective 3.0 Chung Ling Tak fri09-12 261047 Yes MA Program of International Business, First Year 
352027001Economic Analysis Graduate Required 3.0 CHAO SHIH-WEI fri09-12 260309 Yes MA Program of Money and Banking, First Year@英文授課,金融所優先,請金融管理組同學自行選課。
352059001Finance and Risk Management of Financial Institutions Graduate Required 3.0 LIN CHING-TING tue09-12 260312 Yes MA Program of Money and Banking, First Year@Students from Money and Banking have priority in course selection
353782001Accounting Research Workshop (IX) Graduate Elective 1.0 CHANG YU-TZU mon08-09 260815 Yes PhD Program of Accounting, First Year 
354715001Reading and Research Graduate Elective 1.0 JENG TIAN-TZER wed08-09 000000 Yes PhD Program of Statistics, First Year@Only students from the department of statistics are allowed to take this course.
355523001Organizational Behavior Seminar: Job Crafting Graduate Elective 1.0 PATRICK F BRUING thu17-20 260709 Yes PhD Program of Business Administration, First Year@選課前須獲教師同意
355641001Theory of International Business Graduate Elective 3.0 YU CHWO-MING tue18-21 260709 Yes PhD Program of Business Administration, First Year@In fact, please ask the teacher for class time.
355642001Seminar in Special Topics in Strategic Graduate Elective 3.0 FU JYUN-YING/HSIEH KAI-YU wed14-17 260809 Yes PhD Program of Business Administration, First Year 
355650001Research Methodology for Marketing Graduate Elective 3.0 LIN HSIN-CHEN/LOU YUNG-CHIEN thu09-12 260709 Yes PhD Program of Business Administration, First Year@Please check with the teacher for the time and place
355656001Human Resource Research Methodology(I) Graduate Elective 3.0 PATRICK F BRUING thu13-16 260712,260712,260712 Yes PhD Program of Business Administration, First Year@選課前須獲教師同意。
355819001Seminar in Special Topics in QuantitativeMethod (I) Graduate Elective 3.0 PATRICK F BRUING thu13-16 260712 Yes PhD Program of Business Administration, First Year 
356008001Research Methods Graduate Required 3.0 PENG CHIH HUNG wed13-16 260311 Yes MA Program of Management Information Systems, First Year@This course is taught in English. Track 1.
358039001International Perspective of Insurance Regulation Graduate Required 3.0 LIN JAN-JUY wed09-12 260204 Yes MA Program of Risk Management and Insurance, First Year@English-Taught Course
358074001Anglo-American Insurance and Law Cases Graduate Required 3.0 CHEN CHUN-YUAN fri13-16 260204 Yes MA Program of Risk Management and Insurance, First Year@English-Taught Course
358778001Anglo-American Insurance and Law Cases Graduate Elective 3.0 CHEN CHUN-YUAN fri13-16 260204 Yes PhD Program of Risk Management and Insurance, First Year@English-Taught Course
364024011Research Methods of Social Sciences Graduate Required 3.0 HSU MU-YEN fri09-12 260914 Yes Graduate Institute of Technology, Innovation & Intellectual Property Management PhD Program, First Year 
364797001Special Issues on Strategy Theories: From Old to New Economy Graduate Elective 3.0 CHIU YI-CHIA tue18-21 260908 Yes Graduate Institute of Technology, Innovation & Intellectual Property Management PhD Program, First Year@開放碩士班選課。
364822001Copyright Law and Economics Graduate Elective 3.0 CHENG WAN-CHIUNG thu09-12  Yes  Graduate Institute of Technology, Innovation & Intellectual Property Management, MA Program(IPM), First Year 
400872001Controversial Science, Media, and the Public Undergrad Elective 3.0 SHIH TSUNG-JEN fri09-12 210401 No College of Communication Specialized Subjects for Freshman and Sophomore Majors@This is a joint course for students at both graduate and undergraduate levels. Not recommended for freshman and sophomore students.
400889001Media and Entertainment Law in the Digital Age Undergrad Elective 3.0 LU CHIEN-CHIH wed13-16 210402 No College of Communication Specialized Subjects for Freshman and Sophomore Majors@This is a joint course for students at both graduate and undergraduate levels. Not recommended for freshman and sophomore students.
400895001Cross-Culture Communication Undergrad Elective 3.0 LIN YI-CHIEH thu13-16 210405 No College of Communication Specialized Subjects for Freshman and Sophomore Majors@This is a joint course for students at both graduate and undergraduate levels. Not recommended for freshman and sophomore students.
400898001Popular Culture in Taiwan Undergrad Elective 3.0 HUANG CHUN MING wed14-17 210406 No College of Communication Specialized Subjects for Freshman and Sophomore Majors@This is a joint course for students at both graduate and undergraduate levels. Not recommended for freshman and sophomore students.
400900001Globalization and Transnationalism Undergrad Elective 3.0 FONG SHIAW-CHIAN wed09-12 210405 No College of Communication Specialized Subjects for Freshman and Sophomore Majors@This is a joint course for students at both graduate and undergraduate levels. Not recommended for freshman and sophomore students.
400901001Digital Games and Society Undergrad Elective 3.0 LIN JIH HSUAN mon13-16 210404 No College of Communication Specialized Subjects for Freshman and Sophomore Majors@This is a joint course for students at both graduate and undergraduate levels. Not recommended for freshman and sophomore students.
461002001Research Methods Graduate Required 3.0 HAN YI-HSING tue09-12 210406 Yes International Master's Program in International Communication Studies, First Year 
461003001Communication Theories Graduate Required 3.0 WANG SUMEI thu09-12 270307 Yes International Master's Program in International Communication Studies, First Year 
461872001Controversial Science, Media, and the Public Graduate Elective 3.0 SHIH TSUNG-JEN fri09-12 210401 Yes International Master's Program in International Communication Studies, First Year 
461876001Media and Entertainment Law in the Digital Age Graduate Elective 3.0 LU CHIEN-CHIH wed13-16 210402 Yes International Master's Program in International Communication Studies, First Year 
461882001Popular Culture in Taiwan: Nation, Everyday Life and Performance Graduate Elective 3.0 HUANG CHUN MING wed14-17 210406 Yes International Master's Program in International Communication Studies, First Year 
461886001News Reporting and Writing Graduate Elective 3.0 RALPH JENNINGS tue13-16 210406 Yes International Master's Program in International Communication Studies, First Year 
461888001Digital Games and Society Graduate Elective 3.0 LIN JIH HSUAN mon13-16 210404 Yes International Master's Program in International Communication Studies, First Year 
461918001Globalization and Transnationalism Graduate Elective 3.0 FONG SHIAW-CHIAN wed09-12 210405 Yes International Master's Program in International Communication Studies, First Year 
461932001Cross-Culture Communication Graduate Elective 3.0 LIN YI-CHIEH thu13-16 210405 Yes International Master's Program in International Communication Studies, First Year 
462897001Application of Database Graduate Elective 3.0 HUANG HEN HSEN fri13-16 200102 Yes Master Program in Digital Content, First Year 
500006001Language and the World Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 CHUI KA-WAI fri09-12 250302 No Selective courses of undergraduate level,College of Foreign Language 
501009001Introduction to English Linguistics Undergrad Required 3.0 SAH WEN-HUI tue09-12 250301 Yes Freshman Class A, Department of English 
501009011Introduction to English Linguistics Undergrad Required 3.0 LAI HUEI-LING tue09-12 340402 No Freshman Class B, Department of English 
501010001Introduction to Western Literature Undergrad Required 3.0 LIN CHIH-HSIN wed09-12 250205 No Freshman Class A, Department of English@英文授課
501010011Introduction to Western Literature Undergrad Required 3.0 JIANG TSUI-FEN wed09-12 250204 No Freshman Class B, Department of English@英文授課
501019001Writing and Reading (II) Undergrad Required 3.0 LIU YI-CHUN tue09-12 050103 No Sophomore Class A, Department of English@英文授課
501019011Writing and Reading (II) Undergrad Required 3.0 HUANG YI-PING tue09-12 250420 No Sophomore Class A, Department of English@英文授課
501019021Writing and Reading (II) Undergrad Required 3.0 WU YIH DAU tue09-12 050202 No Sophomore Class A, Department of English@英文授課
501019031Writing and Reading (II) Undergrad Required 3.0 LIN CHIH-HSIN tue09-12 250207 No Sophomore Class A, Department of English@英文授課
501019041Writing and Reading (II) Undergrad Required 3.0 HSU LI-HSIN tue09-12 140101 No Sophomore Class A, Department of English@英文授課
501019051Writing and Reading (II) Undergrad Required 3.0 WU MIN-HUA tue09-12 340304 No Sophomore Class A, Department of English@英文授課
501041011Writing and Reading (I) Undergrad Required 3.0 CORRIGAN JOHN MICHAEL thu09-12 260309 No Freshman Class A, Department of English@英文授課
501041021Writing and Reading (I) Undergrad Required 3.0 YANG LI-MIN thu09-12 210204 No Freshman Class A, Department of English@英文授課
501041031Writing and Reading (I) Undergrad Required 3.0 CHUNG SIAW-FONG thu09-12 250420 No Freshman Class A, Department of English@英文授課
501041041Writing and Reading (I) Undergrad Required 3.0 CHAO SHUN-LIANG thu09-12 050203 No Freshman Class A, Department of English@英文授課
501041051Writing and Reading (I) Undergrad Required 3.0 HSU LI-YUAN thu09-12 140101 No Freshman Class A, Department of English@英文授課
501041061Writing and Reading (I) Undergrad Required 3.0 CHENG CHUAN CHIEH thu09-12 340302 No Freshman Class A, Department of English@英文授課
501057001English Oral Training (I) : Oral Training and Listening Undergrad Required 3.0 SAH WEN-HUI wed13-16 250106 No Freshman Class A, Department of English@英文授課
501057011English Oral Training (I) : Oral Training and Listening Undergrad Required 3.0 LIU YI-CHUN wed13-16 260310 No Freshman Class A, Department of English@英文授課
501057021English Oral Training (I) : Oral Training and Listening Undergrad Required 3.0 CHENG CHUAN CHIEH wed13-16 340409 No Freshman Class A, Department of English@英文授課
501060001Introduction to Language Learning Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 CHAO CHIN-CHI fri09-12 140206 No Sophomore Class A, Department of English@英文授課
501061001English Oral Training (III): Oral Training & Reading Undergrad Required 3.0 PHILLIPS BRIAN-DAVID wed09-12 250420 No Sophomore Class A, Department of English@英文授課
501061011English Oral Training (III): Oral Training & Reading Undergrad Required 3.0 YU HSUEH-YING wed09-12 250308 No Sophomore Class A, Department of English@英文授課
501061021English Oral Training (III): Oral Training & Reading Undergrad Required 3.0 CHENG CHUAN CHIEH wed09-12 340405 No Sophomore Class A, Department of English@英文授課
501062001English Literature Before 1600 Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 SELLARI THOMAS-JOHN mon13-16 340108 No Sophomore Class A, Department of English@英文授課
50106300119th Century English Literature Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 CHEN YIN-I mon13-16 040202 No Junior Class A, Department of English@英文授課
501064001Topics on Translation : Theory and Practice Undergrad Required 3.0 WU MIN-HUA thu14-17  No  Senior Class A, Department of English 
501780001English Writing : Reading Short Stories and Writing Papers onLiterature Undergrad Elective 3.0 CHEN YIN-I fri13-16 250106 No Junior Class A, Department of English 
501827001Shakespeare Undergrad Elective 3.0 SELLARI THOMAS-JOHN wed09-12 340401 No Junior Class A, Department of English 
501855001Language and Use Undergrad Elective 3.0 CHUI KA-WAI thu09-12 250106 No Sophomore Class A, Department of English 
501857001Advanced English Oral Training: Business English Undergrad Elective 3.0 VAN JAARSVELDT LEON wed13-16 250309 No Junior Class A, Department of English 
501875001Poetry Undergrad Elective 3.0 YANG LI-MIN tue13-16 250302 No Sophomore Class A, Department of English 
501914001Modern Drama Undergrad Elective 3.0 JIANG TSUI-FEN tue09-12 250205 No Junior Class A, Department of English 
502098001Arabic (3) Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 SU I-WEN thu13-16 250202 No Junior Class of Department of Arabic Language and Culture 
502872001Topics on Conflicts of the Middle East Undergrad Elective 2.0 CHANG CHING-AN wed14-16 250424 No Junior Class of Department of Arabic Language and Culture 
502942001Seminar in Middle Eastern Studies Undergrad Elective 3.0 CHANG CHING-AN wed09-12 040303 No Junior Class of Department of Arabic Language and Culture 
504805001Central Europe : Culture Introduction Undergrad Elective 2.0 ONDREJ GEPPERT tue12-14 140407 No Sophomore Class A, Department of Slavics 
504806001Polish History and Religious: From Polytheism to Monotheism Undergrad Elective 2.0 BIRYNDO ROBERT KRZYSZTOF tue14-16 320314 No Sophomore Class A, Department of Slavics 
504830001Polish I Undergrad Elective 3.0 BIRYNDO ROBERT KRZYSZTOF mon14-17 320111 No Sophomore Class A, Department of Slavics@The class joint with Foreign Language Center
504831001Czech II Undergrad Elective 3.0 ONDREJ GEPPERT mon08-10&18-19 250303 No Junior Class A, Department of Slavics 
504888001Modern Serbian and Croatian Language Undergrad Elective 3.0 SAVCHENKO ALEKSANDR wed14-17 320316 No Sophomore Class A, Department of Slavics@The class joint with Foreign Language Center
504889001Introduction to Czech Culture Undergrad Elective 2.0 ONDREJ GEPPERT thu16-18 250305 No Freshman Class A, Department of Slavics 
504900001Polish Conversation II Undergrad Elective 3.0 Luc Anna tue13-16  No  Junior Class A, Department of Slavics 
504901001Czech Conversation II Undergrad Elective 3.0 ONDREJ GEPPERT mon13-16 320112 No Junior Class A, Department of Slavics 
504902001Czech Conversation I Undergrad Elective 3.0 ONDREJ GEPPERT wed13-16 320315 No Sophomore Class A, Department of Slavics 
504910001Polish Conversation I Undergrad Elective 3.0 TSAI NATALIA fri10-13 320315 No Sophomore Class A, Department of Slavics 
504919001Polish III Undergrad Elective 3.0 Ref. Note fri10-13  No  Senior Class A, Department of Slavics 
504927001Polish II Undergrad Elective 3.0 BIRYNDO ROBERT KRZYSZTOF thu14-17 320316 No Junior Class A, Department of Slavics 
504931001Introduction to Poland Undergrad Elective 2.0 Luc Anna thu12-14  No  Sophomore Class A, Department of Slavics 
507844001Korean Cultural Studies Undergrad Elective 2.0 KUO CHIU-WEN wed15-17 320212 No Freshman Class of Department of Korean Language and Culture@E-school course of Hankuk University of Foreign Studies
510023001International Relations in Southeast Asia Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 VINSENSIO MARSELINO DUGIS fri09-12 140305 No Junior Class of BA Program in Southeast Asian Languages and Cultures 
510027001English Speaking and Writing in Southeast Asian Contexts I Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 CHANG YU wed13-16 270208 No Freshman Class of BA Program in Southeast Asian Languages and Cultures 
551011001Research and Writing Graduate Required 3.0 SELLARI THOMAS-JOHN fri09-12 340304 Yes MA Program of English, First Year@英文授課
551014001Research Methods and Writing Graduate Required 3.0 YU MING-CHUNG thu15-16,fri14-16 050103,020111 Yes MA Program of English, First Year 
551746001Issues and Studies in Computer-Enhanced Language Instruction Graduate Elective 3.0 CHAO CHIN-CHI tue09-12 340305 Yes MA Program of English, First Year 
551751001Language Testing and Assessment Graduate Elective 3.0 YU HSUEH-YING tue13-16 340309 Yes MA Program of English, First Year 
551762001Jane Austen Studies Graduate Elective 3.0 WU YIH DAU wed09-12 050202 Yes MA Program of English, First Year 
551764001Emily Dickinson Studies Graduate Elective 3.0 HSU LI-HSIN fri13-16 250420 Yes MA Program of English, First Year 
551767001Self-Culture and Community in the Writing ofRalph Waldo Emerson and Walt Whitman Graduate Elective 3.0 CORRIGAN JOHN MICHAEL wed13-16 250207 Yes MA Program of English, First Year 
551772001Romanticism and the Sublime Graduate Elective 3.0 CHAO SHUN-LIANG tue13-16 050202 Yes MA Program of English, First Year 
551777001Seminar on Toni Morrison Graduate Elective 3.0 TSAI CHIA-CHIN thu13-16 050203 Yes MA Program of English, First Year 
551779001Teaching English Vocabulary Graduate Elective 3.0 HSU LI-YUAN wed13-16 340305 Yes MA Program of English, First Year 
551795001Literature of Fantastic : Contemporary Science Fiction,Fantasy, and Horror Graduate Elective 3.0 PHILLIPS BRIAN-DAVID thu09-12 250422 Yes MA Program of English, First Year 
555766001Language Testing and Assessment Graduate Elective 3.0 YU HSUEH-YING tue13-16 340309 Yes Graduate Institute of Linguistics MA Program, First Year 
555797001Teaching English Vocabulary Graduate Elective 3.0 HSU LI-YUAN wed13-16 340305 Yes Graduate Institute of Linguistics MA Program, First Year 
560006001Seminar in Middle East Graduate Required 3.0 CHANG CHING-AN wed09-12 040303 Yes Master Program in Middle Eastern and Central Asian Studies, First Year 
560937001Topics on Conflicts of the Middle East Graduate Elective 2.0 CHANG CHING-AN wed14-16 250424 Yes Master Program in Middle Eastern and Central Asian Studies, First Year 
599793001English Elective: Reading & Oral Training Undergrad Elective 3.0 SU JING-FEN wed09-12 140107 No Foreign Language Center@First class attendance required.Students from the English Department do not count course credits.
599793011English Elective: Reading & Oral Training Undergrad Elective 3.0 LEE PAO-LI thu13-16 210207 No Foreign Language Center@First class attendance required.Students from the English Department do not count course credits.
599794001English Elective: Academic Listening & Speaking Undergrad Elective 3.0 CHEN CHIA-CHI fri09-12 340406 No Foreign Language Center@First class attendance required.Students from the English Department do not count course credits.
599794011English Elective: Academic Listening & Speaking Undergrad Elective 3.0 KUO HSIAO JUNG wed09-12 040301 No Foreign Language Center@First class attendance required.Students from the English Department do not count course credits.
599795001English Elective: Essay Writing Undergrad Elective 3.0 HUANG SHU-CHEN wed13-16 250302 No Foreign Language Center@First class attendance required.Students from the English Department do not count course credits.
599795011English Elective: Essay Writing Undergrad Elective 3.0 DAVID ARNOLD GERICH fri09-12 040107 No Foreign Language Center@First class attendance required.Students from the English Department do not count course credits.
599796001English Elective: Workplace Communication Undergrad Elective 3.0 TSUI CHENG-FANG wed09-12 250302 No Foreign Language Center@First class attendance required. Students from the English Department do not count course credits.
599796011English Elective: Workplace Communication Undergrad Elective 3.0 JIN JIA XIN thu13-16 340402 No Foreign Language Center@First class attendance required. Students from the English Department do not count course credits.
599799001College Foreign Language I :Modern Serbian and Croatian Language Undergrad Elective 3.0 SAVCHENKO ALEKSANDR wed14-17 320316 No Foreign Language Center@Course joint with the Slavic Department.
599915001College Foreign Language I : Polish Undergrad Elective 3.0 BIRYNDO ROBERT KRZYSZTOF mon14-17 320111 No Foreign Language Center@The class joint with Slavic Department.
601428001Global Health Governance Undergrad Elective 3.0 CHEN TZUNG-WEN/LIU HAN-HSI/LIU HUNG-EN wed13-16 270107 No Junior Class A, Department of Law@E Plan
601429001Artificial intelligence and ethics Undergrad Elective 3.0 CHEN PO LIANG wed13-16 270315 No Junior Class A, Department of Law@E Plan
601430001Law and Sustainable Development in East Asia Undergrad Elective 3.0 CHEN PO LIANG thu13-16 270315 No Junior Class A, Department of Law@E Plan
601464001International Tax Law Undergrad Elective 3.0 CHUNG CHI fri09-12 270207 No Junior Class A, Department of Law 
651A14001International Tax Law Graduate Elective 3.0 CHUNG CHI fri09-12 270207 Yes MA Program of Law, First Year@The credits of elective courses for PhD students shall not be included as the credits for graduation / Must have completed the "Company Law" course
651A58001Law and Sustainable Development in East Asia Graduate Elective 3.0 CHEN PO LIANG thu13-16 270315 Yes MA Program of Law, First Year@The credits of elective courses for PhD students shall not be included as the credits for graduation.
651A59001Artificial intelligence and ethics Graduate Elective 3.0 CHEN PO LIANG wed13-16 270315 Yes MA Program of Law, First Year@The credits of elective courses for PhD students shall not be included as the credits for graduation
651A60001Global Health Governance Graduate Elective 3.0 CHEN TZUNG-WEN/LIU HAN-HSI/LIU HUNG-EN wed13-16 270107 Yes MA Program of Law, First Year@E Plan
703834001Natural Language Processing Undergrad Elective 3.0 HUANG HEN HSEN wed13-16 200101 No Junior Class of Department of Computer Science 
753821001Introduction to Quantum Computation Graduate Elective 3.0 HSU HSIU-CHUAN mon13-16 250303 Yes MA Program of Computer Science, First Year 
753826001Deep Learning:Fundamentals and Applications Graduate Elective 3.0 PENG YAN TSUNG tue09-12 200102 Yes MA Program of Computer Science, First Year 
753842001Graph Theory and Its Applications to Networks Graduate Elective 3.0 KUO TUNG-WEI tue13-16 200105 Yes MA Program of Computer Science, First Year 
753845001Theory and Practice of Bioinformatics Graduate Elective 3.0 CHANG JIA-MING tue09-12  Yes  MA Program of Computer Science, First Year 
753933001Natural Language Processing Graduate Elective 3.0 HUANG HEN HSEN wed13-16 200101 Yes MA Program of Computer Science, First Year 
755947001Introduction to Quantum Computation Graduate Elective 3.0 HSU HSIU-CHUAN mon13-16 250303 Yes Graduate Institute of Applied Physics, First Year 
761001001Natural Language Processing and Information Retrieval with Their Applications in Social Networks Graduate Partially Required 3.0 Ref. Note fri14-17  Yes Social Networks and Human-Centered Computing, First Year@N107,IIS, AS
761002001Data Mining in Social Networks Graduate Partially Required 3.0 TSAI MING-FENG thu09-12  Yes Social Networks and Human-Centered Computing, First Year@N108, IIS
761003001Seminar (I) Graduate Required 0.0 Ref. Note mon14-16  Yes Social Networks and Human-Centered Computing, First Year 
761006001Mobile Social Networks Graduate Partially Required 3.0 KUO TUNG-WEI thu14-17  Yes Social Networks and Human-Centered Computing, First Year@N107
761007001Human-Centered Computing Graduate Partially Required 3.0 Ref. Note tue14-17  Yes Social Networks and Human-Centered Computing, First Year@A
761008001Seminar (III) Graduate Required 0.0 Ref. Note mon14-16  Yes Social Networks and Human-Centered Computing, Second Year 
761010001Seminar (V) Graduate Required 0.0 Ref. Note mon14-16  Yes Social Networks and Human-Centered Computing, Third Year 
761012001Project Research Graduate Required 0.0 Ref. Note mon12-14  Yes Social Networks and Human-Centered Computing, Second Year@sinica
761948001Elementary Chinese I Graduate Elective 0.0 Ref. Note mon09-12  Yes Social Networks and Human-Centered Computing, First Year@TIGP Room 204
761949001Programming Languages Graduate Elective 2.0 Ref. Note fri10-12  Yes Social Networks and Human-Centered Computing, First Year@N108, IIS
781008001Applications of Database Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 HUANG HEN HSEN fri13-16 200102 Yes Digital Technologies and Contents Undergraduate Degree Program@CS
782014001Introduction to Quantum Computation Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 HSU HSIU-CHUAN mon13-16 250303 No Bachelor of Science (B.S.) Program in Electrophysics 
862001001International Relations Theory Graduate Required 3.0 HUANG CHIUNG-CHIU fri13-16 271112 Yes International Master's Program in International Studies, First Year@IMPIS students only; complusory course
862008001Research Methods Graduate Required 3.0 LORENZO DAVID JOSEPH mon13-16 271112 Yes International Master's Program in International Studies, First Year@IMPIS student only
862906001Nonproliferation Policies and Goals - Implementation through StrategicTrade Controls Graduate Elective 3.0 Kim Mi-Yong thu16-19  Yes International Master's Program in International Studies, First Year 
862907001International Civil Litigation in U.S. Courts Graduate Elective 3.0 Chiu Cheng-Teh tue09-12 271111 Yes International Master's Program in International Studies, First Year 
862908001Seminar on Energy and Environment Issues Graduate Elective 3.0 LEE CHIA-YI fri09-12 271112 Yes International Master's Program in International Studies, First Year 
862915001Development Economics: An International Perspective Graduate Elective 3.0 TENG CHUNG-CHIAN thu09-12  Yes International Master's Program in International Studies, First Year 
862919001Seminar on Development Assistance Graduate Elective 3.0 WANG JENN-HWAN/LIU HSIAO PONG wed09-12 270722 Yes International Master's Program in International Studies, First Year 
862934001International Relations and Political Philosophy Graduate Elective 3.0 LORENZO DAVID JOSEPH tue14-17 271112 Yes International Master's Program in International Studies, First Year 
862935001Post-Communist Democratization Graduate Elective 3.0 LIN YUNG-FANG wed15-18 270810 Yes International Master's Program in International Studies, First Year 
862938001Topics in International Security Graduate Elective 3.0 WU CHONG-HAN fri13-16 270915 Yes International Master's Program in International Studies, First Year 
862942001Debates of Globalization Graduate Elective 3.0 LU YEH-CHUNG thu13-16 271112 Yes International Master's Program in International Studies, First Year 
862950001Seminar in International Development - Issues of Agriculture, Economics and Trade Graduate Elective 3.0 LEE PAI-PO wed18-21 271112 Yes International Master's Program in International Studies, First Year 
863008001International Relations Theory Graduate Required 3.0 CHEN PING-KUEI thu09-12 270314 Yes Doctoral Program in Japan Studies, First Year 
926015001Asia-Pacific Regional Development Graduate Partially Required 3.0 LEE CHYUNG LY fri09-12  Yes International Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year@NA
926026001Research Methods for Social Sciences Graduate Required 3.0 CHEN DON-YUN tue14-17  Yes International Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year@IMAS Course
926031001Thesis Writing Graduate Required 3.0 Ref. Note   Yes International Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, Third Year@Required course for IMAS students only. Please follow the regulation of IMAS
926878001Japanese Colonization in Asia and its Development Graduate Elective 3.0 LAN SHI-CHI thu14-17  Yes International Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year 
926893001Chinese Economic Development Graduate Elective 3.0 WANG SHINN-SHYR/CHUANG YIH-CHYI tue09-12  Yes International Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year@IMAS Course
926904001Political Development of Mainland China Graduate Elective 3.0 CHAO CHIEN-MIN mon14-17 270723 Yes International Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year 
926923001Modernization and Social Development of Indigenous Peoplesin Taiwan Graduate Elective 3.0 KUAN DA-WEI wed09-12 270405 Yes International Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year@IMAS Course
926930001Introduction to Statistical Analysis Graduate Elective 3.0 KUAN PING-YIN thu14-17 271201 Yes International Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year@IDAS Course
926949001Taiwan-China and East Asia Regional Development Graduate Elective 3.0 CHUANG YIH-CHYI thu09-12  Yes International Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, Second Year@IMAS Course
933001001Accounting for International Managers Graduate Required 3.0 CHANG YU-TZU wed19-22 000000 Yes IMBA Program, First Year 
933005001Managerial Economics Graduate Required 3.0 WU WEN-CHIEH mon19-22 000000 Yes IMBA Program, First Year 
933007001Corporate Social Responsibility and Ethics Graduate Required 1.0 PARK SUNG JUN/CHOU LING-TAI LYNETTE/LIN YEH-YUN/SHIU YUNG-MING/LO MING-SHIOW sat09-12 000000 Yes IMBA Program, First Year 
933011001Business Quantitative Methods Graduate Required 3.0 LEE HSIAO-HUI/CHEN CHUEN-LUNG tue19-22 000000 Yes IMBA Program, First Year 
933012001Leaders Forum Graduate Required 1.0 SHANG SHIAW-CHUN sat14-17 000000 Yes IMBA Program, First Year 
933013001Strategic Management Graduate Required 3.0 SHYURNG JEN HUARN sat19-22 000000 Yes IMBA Program, First Year 
933016001Leadership and Team Building Graduate Required 2.0 HU CHANG-YA/CHUANG HAO-CHUN/SU WEI-CHIEH sun19-22  Yes  IMBA Program, First Year 
933874001Investments for Personal Finance Graduate Elective 2.0 CHOW HSING-YI mon19-22 000000 Yes IMBA Program, First Year 
933887001Strategy and Business Modeling Graduate Elective 3.0 LIU HSIU-MIN sun14-17 000000 Yes IMBA Program, First Year 
933910001Special Topics on Profit Models Graduate Elective 2.0 LIU CHU thu19-22 000000 Yes IMBA Program, First Year 
933916001Confucianism and Leadership Graduate Elective 3.0 LEE SWEE-HUAT sun09-12 000000 Yes IMBA Program, First Year 
933920001International Business Management Graduate Elective 3.0 YU CHWO-MING/Chang Yung-Ming thu19-22 000000 Yes IMBA Program, Second Year 
933933001Intern Graduate Elective 3.0 Ref. Note   Yes IMBA Program, First Year 
933943001Chinese Business in Global Perspective Graduate Elective 3.0 LENG TSE-KANG tue19-22 000000 Yes IMBA Program, First Year 
933944001Small-and-medium size enterprises Graduate Elective 3.0 LIN YEH-YUN/CHANG TA-WEI fri19-22 000000 Yes IMBA Program, First Year 
Z23945001Law and Sustainable Development in East Asia Graduate Elective 3.0 CHEN PO LIANG thu13-16 270315 No Selective Courses of Master Level, International College of Innovation 
Z23946001Health Economics Graduate Elective 3.0 LIEN HSIEN-MING wed09-12 270313 No Selective Courses of Master Level, International College of Innovation 
Z23947001Artificial intelligence and ethics Graduate Elective 3.0 CHEN PO LIANG wed13-16 270315 No Selective Courses of Master Level, International College of Innovation 
Z23948001Global Health Governance Graduate Elective 3.0 CHEN TZUNG-WEN/LIU HAN-HSI/LIU HUNG-EN wed13-16 270107 No Selective Courses of Master Level, International College of Innovation 
Z23949001Anthropocene and Geopolitics Graduate Elective 3.0 Paul Etienne Marin Jobin/YANG CHIH-YUAN mon16-19 270401 No Selective Courses of Master Level, International College of Innovation 
ZU1001001Introduction to Global Studies Undergrad Required 3.0 OU TZU-CHI wed09-12 270315 No Freshman Class of BA in Global Governance 
ZU1007001Anthropology Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 OU TZU-CHI tue09-12 270401 No Freshman Class of BA in Global Governance 
ZU1008001Anthropocene and Geopolitics Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 Paul Etienne Marin Jobin/Yang Chih-Yuan mon16-19  No  Freshman Class of BA in Global Governance 
ZU1009001Global Health Governance Undergrad Partially Required 3.0 CHEN TZUNG-WEN/LIU HAN-HSI/LIU HUNG-EN wed13-16  No  Freshman Class of BA in Global Governance 
ZU1946001Comparative Government and Politics Undergrad Elective 3.0 CHIEN YI-CHUN tue09-12 210205 No Freshman Class of BA in Global Governance 
ZU1947001Artificial intelligence and ethics Undergrad Elective 3.0 CHEN PO LIANG wed13-16  No  Freshman Class of BA in Global Governance 
ZU1948001Global Healthcare and Medical Economics Undergrad Elective 3.0 LIEN HSIEN-MING thu09-12  No  Freshman Class of BA in Global Governance 
ZU1949001Law and Sustainable Development in East Asia Undergrad Elective 3.0 CHEN PO LIANG thu13-16  No  Freshman Class of BA in Global Governance